Environment, Development & Transport Scrutiny Committee

The Environment, Development & Transport Scrutiny Committee was responsible for scrutinising and reviewing matters relating to highways and transport; growth, development and infrastructure; the environment; waste; flood risk management; and protective functions including Fire & Rescue, Trading Standards and Emergency Planning. It was disbanded in September 2018.
18 June 2013 - 20 September 2018
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
26 June 201310:0012:00Room 15, County HallScheduled
11 September 201310:0012:00The Blue Room, County HallScheduled
20 November 201310:0012:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
12 March 201410:0012:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
11 June 201410:0013:00The Blue Room, County HallScheduled
10 September 201410:0013:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
10 December 201410:0013:00Room 15, County HallRescheduled
11 March 201510:0013:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
10 June 201510:0012:30Room 15, County HallScheduled
09 September 201510:0012:30The Blue Room, County HallScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Rebecca Breese Member 20/02/2018 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Robin Brown Member 17/05/2018 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Pinder Chauhan Vice-Chair 20/02/2018 - 20/09/2018
Labour
Councillor Gareth Eales Member 20/02/2018 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Scott Edwards Member 20/02/2018 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Adil Sadygov Member 20/02/2018 - 20/09/2018
Independent
Councillor Heather Smith Member 17/05/2018 - 20/09/2018
Labour
Councillor Winston Strachan Member 20/02/2018 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Michael Tye Chair 20/02/2018 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Malcolm Waters Member 17/05/2018 - 20/09/2018

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information