Pension Committee

The Pension Committee has responsibility for ensuring the Local Government Pension Fund for Northamptonshire, managed by the Council complies with all relevant legislation governing the administration of the fund, ensuring appropriate arrangements for the administration of benefits in place and reviewing investment strategies for the Fund.
14 May 2010 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
23 June 201709:3013:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
26 July 201709:3013:00Room 15, County HallScheduled
20 October 201709:3013:00Room 15, County HallScheduled
15 December 201709:3013:00Room 15, County HallScheduled
23 March 201809:3013:00Room 15, County HallScheduled
22 June 201809:3012:30TBCScheduled 
27 July 201809:3012:30TBCScheduled 
12 October 201809:3012:30TBCScheduled 
14 December 201809:3012:30TBCScheduled 
22 March 201909:3012:30TBCScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Julie Brookfield Member 05/05/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor James Hakewill Vice-Chair 10/07/2013 - current
Conservative
Councillor Graham Lawman Chair 30/11/2011 - current
Conservative
Councillor Adil Sadygov Member 17/05/2017 - current
Labour
Councillor Bob Scott Member 10/07/2013 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Robert Austin Member 15/09/2017 - current
Mrs Janet Blunden Member 01/09/2017 - current
Peter Cox Member 14/05/2010 - current
Councillor Richard Lewis Member 30/09/2015 - current
Mr Damian Pickard Member 01/09/2017 - current
Councillor Peter Rawlinson Member 01/09/2016 - current

Substitutes

NameRoleMembership Dates
Councillor Mick ScrimshawSubstitute 10/07/2013 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information