Health, Adult Care & Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee

The Health, Adult Care & Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee had the overview and scrutiny function responsibilities for scrutiny of health, adult social care and Public Health. It was disbanded in September 2018.
28 May 2013 - 20 September 2018
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 23 meetings found in selected date range
05 June 201310:0013:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
04 July 201310:0012:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
05 September 201310:0013:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
06 November 201310:0013:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
05 March 201410:0013:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
25 June 201410:0013:00The Blue Room, County HallScheduled
03 September 201410:0013:00The Blue Room, County HallScheduled
05 November 201410:0013:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
04 March 201510:0013:00The Council Chamber Scheduled
03 June 201510:0013:30The Blue Room, County HallScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Fiona Baker Member 16/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Adam Brown Member 01/02/2018 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Jonathan Ekins Member 16/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
Labour
Councillor Eileen Hales Member 24/07/2013 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Amy Howard Member 16/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Cecile Irving-Swift Deputy Chair 13/05/2016 - 20/09/2018
Labour
Councillor John McGhee Chair 16/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Sandra Naden-Horley Member 16/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Chris Smith-Haynes Member 16/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Chris Stanbra Member 16/05/2017 - 20/09/2018

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Andrew Bailey Co-opted Member 24/07/2013 - 20/09/2018
Rosemary Hadaway Co-opted Member 31/10/2015 - 20/09/2018
Councillor Rosie Herring Co-opted Member 14/05/2015 - 20/09/2018
Mrs Susan Hills Co-opted Member 09/11/2016 - 20/09/2018
Councillor Helen Howell Co-opted Member 07/06/2017 - 20/09/2018
Councillor Ian Jelley Co-opted Member 01/06/2016 - 20/09/2018
Mr John Rawlings Co-opted Member 14/05/2015 - 20/09/2018
Councillor Julie Riley Co-opted Member 31/08/2015 - 20/09/2018
Councillor Brian Sargeant Co-opted Member 14/05/2015 - 20/09/2018
Councillor Jay Walia Co-opted Member 31/08/2015 - 20/09/2018

Other Information