Councillor Bob Civil

Councillor Bob Civil
10 May 2005
10 May 2005
Conservative
Robert ‘Bob’ Civil is married to Barbara and they have lived on the Ise Lodge Estate since 1970. They have three children who were all educated at Millbrook School. Bob was first elected as a Councillor for the Ise ward on Kettering Borough Council in 1991 and has represented the Spinney ward since 1999. In 2001, Bob and Barbara were honoured to represent the Borough as the Mayor and Mayoress of Kettering. Elected as a County Councillor in May 2005, Bob is currently Assistant Cabinet Member for Health and Adult Social Care. He is also the president of the Ise Lodge Residents Association.

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Tue 10 May 2005 Thu 2 May 2013  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 10 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
IseThu 10 May 2007 Thu 2 May 2013

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 21.
Finance & Resources Scrutiny Committee Member23 June 201103 May 2013
Council Member14 May 201002 May 2013
Enterprise Scrutiny Committee Member14 May 201019 May 2011
Stronger Communities Scrutiny Committee Member14 May 201019 May 2011
Member14 May 201019 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
11 June 200911 June 2009 View
11 June 200911 June 2009 View
30 August 201230 August 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.