Councillor George Blackwell

Councillor George Blackwell
10 May 2005
10 May 2005
Labour

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Tue 10 May 2005 Thu 2 May 2013  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Earls BartonTue 10 May 2005 Thu 2 May 2013

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 19.
Scrutiny Management Committee Member06 September 201116 May 2013
Health & Social Care Scrutiny Committee Deputy Chair04 August 201130 April 2013
Development Control Committee Member14 May 201016 May 2012
Health & Adult Social Services Scrutiny Committee Member14 May 201019 May 2011
Healthier Communities Scrutiny Commitee Member14 May 201019 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
10 May 200710 May 2007 View
05 September 200805 September 2008 View
21 September 200921 September 2009 View
21 September 200921 September 2009 View
01 August 201101 August 2011 View
14 August 201214 August 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.