Councillor David Dean

Councillor David Dean
05 June 2009
05 June 2009
Conservative

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 Jun 2009 Thu 2 May 2013  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 5 Jun 2009

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
QueenswayFri 5 Jun 2009 Thu 2 May 2013

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Development Control Committee Member21 June 201103 May 2013
Council Member14 May 201002 May 2013
Environment, Development & Transport Scrutiny Committee Member23 June 201130 April 2013
Customers & Communities Scrutiny Committee Member14 May 201019 May 2011
Fire & Rescue Scrutiny Sub Committee Member14 May 201019 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
11 June 200911 June 2009 View
03 August 201003 August 2010 View
17 June 201117 June 2011 View
13 August 201213 August 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.