Councillor Jenny Conroy

Councillor Jenny Conroy
05 June 2009
05 June 2009
Liberal Democrat

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 Jun 2009 Thu 2 May 2013  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratFri 5 Jun 2009

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SpencerFri 5 Jun 2009 Thu 2 May 2013

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Council Member14 May 201002 May 2013
Health & Social Care Scrutiny Committee Member27 July 201105 September 2012
Scrutiny Management Committee Member14 May 201019 May 2011
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee Deputy Chair14 May 201030 April 2011
Council Member06 June 200913 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
17 June 200917 June 2009 View
09 April 201009 April 2010 View
09 April 201009 April 2010 View
05 September 201205 September 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.