North Northamptonshire Shadow Executive Committee

This is the executive committee of the shadow council. It is responsible for taking most of the decisions required to establish the new unitary authority by April 2021
30 April 2020 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
11 June 202019:0021:00Remote Meeting via ZoomScheduled 
25 June 202019:0021:00Remote Meeting via ZoomScheduled 
23 July 202019:0021:00Remote Meeting via ZoomScheduled 
27 August 202019:0021:00Remote Meeting via ZoomScheduled 
24 September 202019:0021:00Remote Meeting via ZoomScheduled 
29 October 202019:0021:00Remote Meeting via ZoomScheduled 
26 November 202019:0021:00Remote Meeting via ZoomScheduled 
07 January 202119:0021:00Remote Meeting via ZoomScheduled 
28 January 202119:0021:00Remote Meeting via ZoomScheduled 
25 February 202119:0021:00Remote Meeting via ZoomScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Shadow Councillor Jean Addison Member 30/04/2020 - current
Shadow Councillor Tom Beattie Member 30/04/2020 - current
Shadow Councillor Wendy Brackenbury Member 30/04/2020 - current
Shadow Councillor Martin Griffiths Deputy Chair 30/04/2020 - current
Shadow Councillor Ian Jelley Member 30/04/2020 - current
Shadow Councillor David Jenney Member 30/04/2020 - current
Shadow Councillor Steven North Member 30/04/2020 - current
Shadow Councillor Tom Partridge-Underwood Member 30/04/2020 - current
Shadow Councillor Russell Roberts Chairman 30/04/2020 - current
Shadow Councillor Jason Smithers Member 30/04/2020 - current

Other Information