Community Fire Safety Improvement Sub Committee (IRMP)

The aim of the Community Fire Safety Improvement Sub Committee (IRMP) is to carry out pre-decision development by Northamptonshire Fire & Rescue Service with a particular focus on the development of the IRMP action plan for 2009/12
16 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Albert Campbell Member 16/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Bob Civil Member 16/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sally Beardsworth Member 16/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Stan Heggs Member 16/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Derek Lawson Member 16/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Roy Mayhew Member 16/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Dr Andy Mercer Member 16/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Alan Pote Member 16/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Winston Strachan Member 16/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Allen Walker Member 16/05/2008 - 20/05/2009

Other Information