Healthier Communities Scrutiny Commitee

The Healthier Communities Scrutiny Committee is responsible for scrutinising and reviewing issues and services relating to health care, adult social care and adult and community learning.
14 May 2010 - 19 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor George Blackwell Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Robin Brown Chair 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Richard Church Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Don Edwards Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Ken Melling Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Chris Millar Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Ron Pinnock Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Judith Shephard Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Winston Strachan Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Malcolm Waters Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Councillor Barbara Ainge Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Councillor Gloria Edwards-Davidson Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Councillor Rosie Herring Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Councillor Marian Hollomon Mrs Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Councillor Brian Markham Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Councillor Mark Pengelly Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Councillor Victoria Perry Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011

Other Information