Personnel Committee

The Personnel Committee was disbanded in 2016 and its powers reverted to Council.
14 May 2010 - 17 March 2016
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Paul Bell Member 16/05/2013 - 05/05/2017
UK Independence Party
Councillor Jim Broomfield Member 16/05/2013 - 05/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Gareth Eales Member 16/05/2013 - 17/03/2016
Conservative
Councillor Alan Hills Member 14/05/2010 - 05/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Cecile Irving-Swift Member 22/07/2014 - 17/03/2016
Conservative
Councillor Sylvia Hughes Deputy Chair 25/06/2013 - 17/03/2016
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Chris Lofts Member 16/05/2013 - 05/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Steve Osborne Member 27/01/2014 - 17/03/2016
Conservative
Councillor Michael Tye Chair 16/05/2013 - 17/03/2016

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information