Health & Adult Social Services Scrutiny Committee

The Health & Adult Social Service Scrutiny Committee has the overview and scrutiny function responsibilities for scrutiny of health under the Health and Social Care Act 2001, in conjunction with district and borough councils, Adult social care and Adult and community learning.
14 May 2010 - 19 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Paul Bell Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor George Blackwell Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Don Edwards Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Alan Hills Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Carolyn Maxted Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Marion Minney Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Gina Ogden Chair 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Bhupendra Patel Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Judith Shephard Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Jay Walia Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Jean Addison Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Andrew Bailey Member 14/07/2010 - 19/05/2011
Sandra Bell Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Lesley Callnon Member 09/06/2010 - 19/05/2011
Councillor Gloria Edwards-Davidson Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Sandra Frampton Member 14/07/2010 - 19/05/2011
Terry Freer Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Councillor Marian Hollomon Mrs Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Moya McVicar Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Des Savage Member 14/05/2010 - 19/05/2011

Other Information