Finance & Resources Scrutiny Committee

The Finance & Resources Scrutiny Committee was responsible for scrutinising and reviewing budget development and delivery; corporate planning and performance; and LGSS and corporate support services. It was disbanded in September 2018.
23 June 2011 - 20 September 2018
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Jane Birch Member 17/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
Independent
Councillor James Hakewill Member 17/05/2013 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Sylvia Hughes Member 17/05/2018 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Graham Lawman Member 17/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Allan Matthews Member 17/05/2018 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Sam Rumens Member 26/01/2018 - 20/09/2018
Labour
Councillor Mick Scrimshaw Chair 17/05/2013 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Jason Smithers Member 17/05/2018 - 20/09/2018
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Chris Stanbra Deputy Chair 17/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
Conservative
Councillor Michael Tye Member 13/05/2016 - 20/09/2018

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information