Health & Social Care Scrutiny Committee

The Health & Social Care Scrutiny Committee is responsible for scrutinising and reviewing adults' and children's social care; and NHS services delivered to the county.
23 June 2011 - 30 April 2013
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sally Beardsworth Member 06/09/2012 - 30/04/2013
Conservative
Councillor Paul Bell Member 23/06/2011 - 30/04/2013
Labour
Councillor George Blackwell Deputy Chair 04/08/2011 - 30/04/2013
Independent
Councillor Tony Clarke Member 28/02/2012 - 30/04/2013
Conservative
Councillor Carolyn Maxted Member 23/06/2011 - 30/04/2013
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Marion Minney Member 27/07/2011 - 30/04/2013
Conservative
Councillor Gina Ogden Member 23/06/2011 - 30/04/2013
Conservative
Councillor Bhupendra Patel Member 23/06/2011 - 30/04/2013
Conservative
Councillor Judith Shephard Chair 23/06/2011 - 30/04/2013
Conservative
Councillor Jay Walia Member 23/06/2011 - 30/04/2013

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Andrew Bailey Co-opted Member 05/09/2012 - 30/04/2013
Councillor Sandra Barnes Co-opted Member 05/09/2012 - 30/04/2013
Councillor Jim Bass Co-opted Member 05/09/2012 - 30/04/2013
Councillor Maurice Bayes Co-opted Member 05/09/2012 - 30/04/2013
Michael Darling Co-opted Member 05/09/2012 - 30/04/2013
Councillor Kay Driver Co-opted Member 05/09/2012 - 30/04/2013
Councillor Marian Hollomon Mrs Co-opted Member 05/09/2012 - 30/04/2013
Moya McVicar Co-opted Member 05/09/2012 - 30/04/2013
Councillor Bob Riley Co-opted Member 05/09/2012 - 30/04/2013
Roger Rumsey Co-opted Member 05/09/2012 - 30/04/2013

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information